35th National Pastel Show

October 2016

Congratulations to the 2016 winners. 

Mary Clayton Memorial Best of Show

Ellen Moore for "Love Letter, A Response?"

First Award of Excellence

Marie Maines for "Long Shadows / Late Afternoon"

Second Award of Excellence

Marian Hirsch for "Hagerman in Winter"
Third Award of Excellence
Kim Hill for "Face Off"

Landscape Award

Lynda Conley for "Days Finale"

Portrait / Figure Award

William Schneider for "Master of the Double Bass"

Still Life / Floral Award

Diane Fechenback for "Out of the Bag"

Award of Merit

Katherine Irish for "Morning Light and Shadow"

Award of Merit

Letitia Roller for "Yesterday's Garden"

Award of Merit

John Philbin Dolin for "The Spiritualist"

Award of Merit

Bethany Fields for "Edge of Spring"

35th National Juried Exhbiition Artists

 

Joanne Agostinelli Pip

Shirley Anderson Morning Glory

Lucille Carter Copper and Red Glads

Billie Cochrum One of the Bleach Boys

Helen Comeau-Neller Near Sunset Greyson Beach

Helen Comeau-Neller The first time always awes me

Lynda Conley Palo Duro Colors

Lynda Conley Day's Finale

Laura Cottrell Interim

Maryneil Dance Patience

Fred Davenport The Supersitions

MaryJean Davis A Stitch in Time

Diana De Santis Kathy

John Philbin Dolan The Actress

John Philbin Dolan The Spiritualist

Diane Fechenbach Out of the Bag

Bethany Fields Edge of Spring

Bethany Fields Idle Days

Michael Gillespie Friends

Janice Hamilton New Mexico Sunset

Ray Hassard Hey Hey Hay

Ray Hassard Cotton Gin Morning

Kim Hill Face Off

Marian Hirsch Miles And Miles

Marian Hirsch Hagerman In Winter

Jan Hutchinson Moonstruck

Katherine Irish Morning Light and Shadow

Katherine Irish Watch

Patricia King Bamboo Brush

Patricia King Tamburitza

Wendy Koehrsen Explorer

Janis Krendick Towards Evening

Patsy Lindamood Just Giraffe

Marie Maines Long Shadows / Late Afternoon

Marie Maines Paul Starke Tobacco Baarn

Jody Martin Long Awaited

Ellen Moore Native American Girl

Ellen Moore "Love Letter, A Response?"

Letitia Roller Yesterday's Garden

William Schneider Master of the Double Bass

William Schneider Them's Fighting Words

Julie Skoda Sunrise Glow

Exa R Smith The Last Light

Vicki Thompson Winter Glow

Kit Timmins Magic Carpet Ride

Kim Timmons Illuminating the Past

Gary Ward Three Amigos

Jan Weaver Fullness of Life

Bonnie Williams  "Old Hwy 8, No. 2"

 

Thank you to our show sponsors for the gifts donated for our winners.

AMPERSAND
AIRFLOAT SYSTEMS
ART SPECTRUM MERCHANDISE
ATLANTIC PAPERS
CANSON MERCHANDISE
CREATIVE ART MATERIALS
DALER ROWNEY MERCHANDISE
DIANE TOWNSEND PASTELS
DICK BLICK
GREAT AMERICAN PASTELS
PAN PASTELS
PASTEL JOURNAL
PASTEL SOCIETOAMERICA 
PRO ART PANELS
SAVOIR FAIRE PASTELS/PAPER 
SCHMINCKE PASTELS
SOUTHWEST ART MAGAZINE
TERRY LUDWIG PASTELS
U-ART PAPER

Golden Morning by Enid Wood

November Pond by Enid Wood

Print Print | Sitemap
All works are copyrighted by their respective artists.